Corporate Structure

The TYPSA Group is a matrix organization structured in specific business divisions, specialized technical departments and geographic areas. Every assignment is managed by an experienced Project Director.

In this way, with minimum hierarchical levels, highly qualified specialists and technicians apply their knowledge and experience to assignments in the different fields of activity of the company, offering multidisciplinary, innovative and creative solutions that always match the particular requirements of each case.

MANAGEMENT TEAM

Board of Directors
Senior Management
Regional Management
     

  • Africa and South Asia
    Antonio Rodríguez / José R. G. Pachón

    • French-speaking Africa
      Luis M. Navarro
    • Southern Asia
      Rafael Delgado
    • Southern Africa
      Jaime Ruiz
  •  

  • Southeast Asia / Pacific
    Jose Luis Arévalo

    • Southeast Asia
      César Bueno
    • Australia
      Carmen Verdú
  •  

  • USA & Canada
    Rafael Valero

    • USA/AZTEC
      Rob Lemke
  •  

  • Central America and the Caribbean
    Javier Machí

    • Mexico
      Pablo Salazar
  •  

  • South America
    José Mª Hernández / Alfonso Santa Pérez (Colombia)

    • Peru
      Frano Zampillo
    • Chile
      Juan José Blanco
    • Uruguay
      David López
    • Colombia
      Jorge Salamanca
    • Bolivia
      Marco Antonio Olguín
    • Paraguay
      Renán García de los Ríos
  •  

  • Brazil/ENGECORPS
    Israel Sanchez-Palomo / Sergio Almeida / Mauro Gomes
  •  

  • Europe & Central Asia
    Manuel E. Gómez

    • Deputy Director
      Miriam Ruiz
    • Balkans and Eastern Europe
      José M. Lendoiro
    • Italy
      Rosa Monzó
  •  

  • Middle East
    Alejandro López Palma

    • Saudi Arabia
      Rafael Morán
    • U.A.E.
      Aitor Ezquerra
    • Qatar
      Alejandro Martín
Divisions
  • Airports
    Miguel Varas de Dios
  • Architecture & urban development
    Salvador Fernández Fenollera
  • Project & construction management
    Antonio Capilla Matarredona
  • Roads
    Francisco Silvestre Álvarez
  • Transport planning and economic studies
    José Laffond Yges
  • Infrastructure management
    Guillermo Albrecht Arquer
  • Railway systems
    Luis de Santiago Pérez
  • Supervision of transport infrastructure works
    Ricardo Mendioroz Jauge
  • Agricultural engineering & land acquisition management
    Joaquín Bardají de la Torre
  • Water management and hydraulic works
    Rafael López Manzano
  • Urban water networks and treatment
    Fernando Chacón Montilla
  • Ports and coasts
    Rafael Ramos Fueris
  • Environmental consulting
    Juan Antonio Gros Ester
  • Environmental assessment
    María Rózpide San Juan
  • Water quality
    Angelina González-Nicolás Chicote
  • Lab
    Faustino Herrero Gómez
  • Wind energy
    Javier Ivars Salom
  • Solar & biomass energy
    Carlos García Suárez
  • Hydroelectric energy
    Luis Cabrera Cazorla
Departments
  • Architecture
    Vicente González Pachón
  • Geology and geotechnical engineering
    Pedro Ramírez Rodríguez
  • Hydraulic works
    Juan Ojeda Couchoud
  • IT
    Pedro Sanz Casero
  • Linear infrastructure
    Ignacio Alonso Jorreto
  • MEP engineering and telecommunications
    Julio Sánchez Rodríguez
  • Occupational Health and Safety
    Marcos Sánchez Rielo
  • Structures
    José Luis Sánchez Jimenez
  • Technological development
    Sebastian Sprätz Ugarte
Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Convocatoria junta general
We use our own and third party cookies on our website to improve access and collect statistical information. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.
I agree | More information cookie policy